3/24 Napier Close, Deakin ACT 2600

P 02 6281 0680
F 02 6285 4676

Outstanding regional and rural leadership

Menu

ARLP Graduates

Each group of Australian Rural Leadership Program graduates is unique, and while they all share the common experience of participating in the ARLP, the mark it leaves is different for each individual.

Here, we provide a simple record of each Program cohort, including the latest group, nearing graudation. Whether you are looking for a familiar face, an old friend, or revisiting your own profile, you can access all ARLP directories. They provide a record of our ever-growing number of graduates, from the first cohort in 1993 to the present.

ARLP Course 23

  • Suzanne Andrews
  • Matthew Bradd
  • Duncan Bremner
  • Kathy Burns
  • Angela Doering
  • Catrina Felton-Busch
  • Alysha Herrmann
  • Kristian Holz
  • Carol Huggins
  • Helen Jenkins
  • Murray Korff
  • Meagan Laidlaw
  • Rebecca Lomman
  • Andrew Lui
  • Stephen Martin
  • Bert Matthews
  • Rachaele May
  • Sally Mitchell
  • Todd Newton
  • Alex Ogg
  • Ben Paxton
  • Steven Pocock
  • Edwina Sharrock
  • Alistair Sherwin
  • Fiona Shilton
  • Annabel Sides
  • Michelle Smallman
  • Neale Sutton
  • May Taylor
  • William Wilson
  • Rose Wright
View course directory

ARLP Course 22

  • Sam Archer
  • Darren Arney
  • Tammy Atkins
  • Joanna Baker
  • Sean Boland
  • Rhys Collins
  • Scott Davis
  • Sandra Glaister
  • Jamie Iker
  • Mikaela Jade
  • Jacinta Kelly
  • Gary Larkins
  • Tim Lester
  • James Lord
  • Zoe Malone
  • Kate Mason
  • Peter McCrabb
  • Krysteen McElroy
  • Denise McLellan
  • Jeremy Morton
  • Dwane O'Brien
  • Travis Power
  • Lowri Pryce
  • Michael Rosier
  • Regina Turner
  • Jordan Villaruz
  • Giovanna Webb
  • Jane Worner
  • Jennifer Wressell
View course directory

ARLP Course 21

  • Matt Barwick
  • Liz Brennan
  • Lachlan Bull
  • Tobin Cherry
  • Bronwyn Christensen
  • Karina Coombes
  • Chris Douglas
  • Sharon Downes
  • Peter Forbes
  • Peter Forbes
  • Todd Fotheringhame
  • Ashley Fraser
  • Janine Gertz
  • Susan Gorton
  • Scott Hogan
  • Cameron Hutchison
  • Beth Jones
  • Greg Kuchel
  • Julian Lee
  • Tanya Lehmann
  • Nathan Maxwell-McGinn
  • Tracey Morris
  • Cecilia Myers
  • Brianna Peake
  • Rufina Peter
  • Ben Roberts
  • Julie Rynski
  • Kaye Smith
  • Marianne Stewart
  • Che' Stow
  • Tamara Alexander Nee Stretch
  • Jennifer Wainwright
  • Jack Walker
  • Jim Wilson
View course directory

ARLP Course 20

  • Kenny Bedford
  • Ben Cameron
  • Anna Carr
  • Noemi Cummings
  • Cathy Cummins
  • Sam Duinker
  • Jacinta Elston
  • Lyn French
  • Sarah Galloway
  • Katy Hamilton
  • Jan Hughes
  • Blair Koppen
  • Bjorn Ludvigsen
  • Nigel Metz
  • Karen O'Keefe
  • James Palfreeman
  • Kate Riddell
  • Willie Rioli
  • Ragina Rogers
  • Jedd Routledge
  • Anna Speer
  • Elizabeth Stott
  • Brooke Summers
  • Beau Taylor
  • Sally Thomson
  • Rob Watson
  • Mark Watt
  • Anne Wilkins
View course directory

ARLP Course 19

  • Prue Addlem
  • Samantha Allen
  • Luke Bayley
  • Gavin Bignell
  • Kate Brooks
  • Bryce Camm
  • Bill Casey
  • Lisa Dwyer
  • Richard Franklin
  • Luke Fitzgerald
  • Mary Goodacre
  • Traci Griffin
  • Julia Hausler
  • Simon Hopwood
  • Kathy Hough
  • Paula Jones
  • Sebastian Klein
  • Alan Maroney
  • Vonda Moar-Malone
  • Kevin Mulvahil
  • Renata Paliskis
  • Satvinder Sandhu
  • Katherine Sarneckis
  • Ross Sharrock
  • Shaun Solomon
  • Helen Vaughan
  • Brian Walker
  • David Wigginton
View course directory

ARLP Course 18

  • Alice Beilby
  • Christopher Cliffe
  • Rohan Corpus
  • Michael Croft
  • Andrew Davis
  • Richard Evison
  • Melissa Fletcher
  • Adrienne Francis
  • Lauren Ganley
  • George Giakoumis
  • Brett Hall
  • Fern Hames
  • Tess Herbert
  • Sam Holmes
  • David Jochinke
  • Kim McDougall
  • Alison McIntosh
  • Samara Miller
  • John Mosby
  • Mark Nikolai
  • Chantal Oxenham
  • Tom Rayner
  • Tammie Reid
  • Andrew Rice
  • Michael Sutherland
  • Vivien Thomson
  • Michael Underwood
  • Bradley Warren
  • David Watson
  • Torres Webb
View course directory

ARLP Course 17

  • Tim Ada
  • Bryce Banfield
  • Rebel Black
  • Ashley Bland
  • Shane Chisholm
  • Kelly Drysdale
  • Quoc-Tran Duong
  • Rick Goodman
  • Clayton Harrington
  • Sara Hely
  • Malcolm Holm
  • Kevin Holmes
  • Grant Hull
  • Kim Isaacs
  • Laurie Jeremiah
  • David Mailler
  • Catherine Marriott
  • Kato Matthews
  • Lockie McDonald
  • Clayton McSeveney
  • Matthew Munzberg
  • Melisa Rowe
  • Sarah Sammon
  • Richard Simonaitis
  • Damien Sotter
  • Michelle Soulsby
  • Arthur Spellson
  • Bev Steele
  • Mick Swiney
  • Oscar Whitehead
  • Kane Williams
View course directory

ARLP Course 16

  • Che Cockatoo Collins
  • Geoff Cornford
  • Cathie Donohue
  • Troy Fischer
  • Farron Fletcher
  • Corrie Goodwin
  • Scott Gorringe
  • Ellena Cartwright (nee Hannah)
  • Dallas King
  • Alex Kutt
  • Jane Lovell
  • Donna Lynch
  • Sue Martin
  • Scott McDouall
  • Keelen Mailman
  • Julie Melbourne
  • Andrew Menschelyi
  • Jane Milburn
  • Mike Mooney
  • Anna Moulton
  • Jane Okley
  • Brooke Rankmoore
  • Caroline Rhodes
  • Gary Saliba
  • Paul Shea
  • Anthony Shelly
  • Georgie Somerset
  • James Stewart
  • Ben Watts
  • Tony Woolfe
  • Jonas Woolford
  • John Wright
View course directory

ARLP Course 15

  • Peter Anderson
  • Leecia Angus
  • David Basham
  • Jacqueline Bramwell
  • Lindsay Bridge
  • Eleanor Cook
  • Michael Daw
  • Michelle Deshong
  • Leeanne Enoch
  • Laura Fell
  • Justin Foley
  • Justin Gathercole
  • Barb Grey
  • Edward Hatty
  • Felicity Horn
  • Jennifer Jeffrey
  • Steven Keating
  • Tim Kingma
  • Rohan Macauley (DEC)
  • Jodi Heath (nee Manion)
  • Susan McLennan
  • Christopher Mirams
  • Mary Raynes
  • Mary Retallack
  • Stephen Reynolds
  • Fiona Rossiter
  • John Said
  • Samuel Savage
  • Darren Sheldon
  • Greg Shelton
  • Adam Smith
  • Anna Straton
  • Peter Styles
View course directory

ARLP Course 14

  • Elise Anning Munsie
  • Crispian Ashby
  • Jane Atkinson
  • Sue Bell
  • Lawford Benning
  • Renee Blackman
  • Tim Bray
  • Lisa Brennan
  • Alistair Brook
  • Kate Clarke
  • Peter Creaser
  • Jim Cudmore
  • Susan Findlay-Tickner
  • Tony Gooden
  • Russell Gregory
  • Chris Griffin
  • Tamara Gerber (nee James)
  • Alana Johnson
  • Chris Joseph
  • Charlie Kaddie
  • Tom Kennedy
  • Alan Lawford
  • Barb Madden
  • Daniel Mainville
  • Mark Morton
  • Jocelyn Owen
  • Steve Petty
  • Annie Pfeffer
  • Sharon Richards
  • Andrew Smith
  • Carol Watson
  • Karen Weaver
  • Jonathan Wraith
View course directory

ARLP Course 13

  • Stephen Baker
  • Alex Ball
  • Jane Bennett
  • Napcia Bin Tahal
  • Nick Bryant
  • Geoff Budd
  • Clancy Burn
  • Anna Butcher
  • Miles Cockington
  • Greg Cocks
  • James Cornish
  • Leah Dolby
  • David Ellis
  • James Fitzpatrick
  • Rowan Foley
  • May Goh
  • Iain Gordon
  • Romy Greiner
  • Rod Kelly
  • Ilse Kiessling
  • Mark Pagano
  • Carl Richardson
  • Karen Ronning
  • Troy Setter
  • James Smith
  • Ben Stephens
  • Jane Stewart
  • Jeff Storer
  • Stephen Strange
  • Tracey Valenzisi
  • Andrew Westlake
  • Craig Whiteford
  • Julie Woodroffe
View course directory

ARLP Course 12

  • Martin Adlington
  • Rebecca Arnott
  • Chris Blanchard
  • Alison Bowman
  • Sally Branson
  • Caroline Brown
  • Roger Buckley
  • Annette Burke
  • Maria Anderson (nee Calyun)
  • Maurice Collins
  • Colleen Condiffe
  • Gabrielle Cusack
  • Cameron Dart
  • Peter Delis
  • Michael Doyle
  • James Gow
  • Stephen Hannan
  • Vincent Hudson
  • Ian Knuckey
  • Peter Land
  • Peter Milzewski
  • Gavin Moore
  • Catriona Murray
  • Cheryl Rix
  • Eddie Roos
  • Waverley Stanley
  • Christine Franklin (nee Tucker)
  • Daniel Walker
  • Matt Wentzel
  • Penny Williams
  • Kate Wilson
View course directory

ARLP Course 11

  • Sylvia Admans
  • Jennifer Alexander
  • Giles Butler
  • David Capel
  • Tim Collins
  • Tom Collins
  • Steve Craig
  • Jim Donaldson
  • Neil Ferguson
  • Christine Franklin
  • David Freudenberger
  • Helen Geard
  • Mark Gooley
  • Alan Goodwin
  • Louise House
  • Graem Kelly
  • Ben Marini
  • Tim Mcauliffe
  • Mike Nolan
  • Paul O'Brien
  • Adrian Peake
  • Emma Robinson
  • Peter Scott
  • Jason Shearer-Smith
  • Jason Strong
  • Brett Warren
  • Peter White
  • Leith Whittaker
  • Samantha Williams
View course directory

ARLP Course 10

  • Trevor Adil
  • Nick Austin
  • Jack Barclay
  • Martin Breen
  • Stephen Brown
  • Jeff Burgess
  • Brianna Casey
  • Steve Cresswell
  • James Houlahan
  • Linda Hygate
  • Deranie Jackson
  • Craig Jones
  • Sabina Knight
  • Toshie Kris
  • Helen Lamont
  • Simon Lott
  • Peter Mailler
  • Tim Mirabella
  • Jane Mouritz
  • Ron Paynter
  • Felicity Robson
  • Sam Robson
  • Robyn Sefton
  • Gerry Smith
  • Shelley Spriggs
  • Ben Swain
  • Stephen Tapsall
  • Maria Townsend
  • Duane Vickery
  • Lyneve Whiting
  • John Williams
  • Linda Zunker
View course directory

ARLP Course 9

  • Geoff Akers
  • Cecily Andersen
  • Philip Armytage
  • Debbie Borden
  • Dominic Calabro
  • Jon Cobden
  • Gregory Cramond
  • Rob de Fegely
  • Chris Doody
  • John Foss
  • Steven Gill
  • Robert Gray
  • Suzie Kidman
  • Robin Cowdery (nee Logan)
  • Michael Long
  • Margaret McKinnon
  • Andrew Monk
  • Michael Murray
  • Clair O'Brien
  • Michael Owen
  • Peter Read
  • Barry Ruddy
  • Lynette English (nee Seymour)
  • Jenny Shaw
  • Jack Speirs
  • Susi Tegen
  • Rebekah Taylor (nee Titko)
  • Heather Tomlinson
  • Brett Tucker
  • Darriea Turley
  • Robert Watson
  • Glen Whittaker
View course directory

ARLP Course 8

  • Pat Abraham
  • Anne Alison
  • Bill Boehm
  • Greg Brown
  • Kerry Colbung
  • Jan Fitzgerald
  • Paul Giordani
  • John Hamparsum
  • John Harrison
  • Craig Haslam
  • Sara Hector
  • Stefan Henggeler
  • Robert Houghton
  • Ted Loveday
  • Kim Martin
  • Hugh Nivison
  • Catherine Nowlan
  • Vince O'Donnell
  • Catherine O'Sullivan
  • Tim Parsons
  • Jamie Penrose
  • Sandra Gillanders (nee Phythian)
  • Cheryl Pope
  • Mandy Seel
  • Yvonne Smith
  • Brian Thompson
  • Alister Trier
  • Paul Weller
  • Leann Wilson
  • Roley Wilson
View course directory

ARLP Course 7

  • David Adams
  • Stuart Adams
  • Ben Barlow
  • Chris Capel
  • Peter Carkeek
  • Merna Curnow
  • Dino Dioguardi
  • Virginia Shaw (nee Falls)
  • Kerry Gibson
  • Kelvin Griffin
  • Neville Haddon
  • Rita Henggeler
  • Prue Henschke
  • Christine Weller (nee Ireland)
  • Trevor Keele
  • Matt Linnegar
  • Scott McCalman
  • Lib Hylton Keele (nee McLure)
  • Debbie McDonnell
  • Jason Rae (DEC)
  • Jim Redfern (DEC)
  • Brendan Roughead
  • Tony Searle
  • Bruce Simpson
  • Frances Healey (nee Sugden)
  • Brendon Thompson
  • Melanie Trethowan
  • Simon Veitch
  • Stephen West
View course directory

ARLP Course 6

  • Rob Anderson
  • Raeleen Berriman
  • Ian Crook
  • Jenny Da Rin
  • Peter Davidson
  • Adrian Drury
  • Michael Egan
  • Drew English
  • Bruce Finney
  • Fran Freeman
  • Chris Fry
  • David Gifford
  • Noel Graham
  • James Hider
  • Andrea Richardson (nee Hristofis)
  • Peter Kuhlmann
  • Val Lang
  • Andrew Locke
  • Keith Mentiplay
  • Peter Milliken
  • Colin Murdoch
  • Trudi Ridge
  • John Roach
  • Mark Roberts
  • David Ross
  • Robbie Sefton
  • Brendan Stewart
  • Louise Stock
  • Bradley Teys
  • Tom Warren
  • Andrew White
  • Ray Wimberley
  • Sandy Wood-Meredith
View course directory

ARLP Course 5

  • Teresa Allen
  • Helen Board
  • Leith Boully
  • Noel Bridge
  • Margaret Bridgeford
  • Lucinda Corrigan
  • Peter Cottle
  • Eric Davis
  • Robert Downie
  • Peter Flottmann
  • Duncan Fraser
  • Harvey Gaynor
  • Diana Gibbs
  • Shane Gittins
  • Jeff Gooding
  • Deb Goundrey
  • Nils Gunnersen
  • Ron Harris
  • Graeme Hillyard
  • Dan Hogan
  • Bruce Lockwood
  • Tim McCurdy
  • Helen Armstrong Nee Murphy
  • Mike Nunn
  • Chris Parker
  • John Pratt
  • Lynda Pollock
  • Joe Ross
  • John Walmsley
  • Drew Watson
  • Alan Whyte
  • Joe Zappala
View course directory

ARLP Course 4

  • John Auer
  • Susan Benedyka
  • Rasa Bennett
  • Simon Berry
  • Ian Blanden
  • Margaret Carroll
  • Nicholas Chambers
  • Garry Cook
  • David Cornish
  • Max Craigie
  • Peter Draper
  • Kathy Elliott
  • Ailsa Fox
  • Lindsay Godfrey
  • Mike Hindle
  • Ellen Howard
  • Nic Kentish
  • Duncan Leadbitter
  • David Loch
  • Cecilia Moar
  • Terry Morich
  • Mark Panitz
  • Cheryl Phillips
  • Bruce Pyke
  • Lindsay Short
  • Andrew Single
  • Martin Smallridge
  • Phillip Szepe
  • Ian Thompson
  • Sally Tonkin
  • Allan Williams
View course directory

ARLP Course 3

  • Robert Berlin
  • Sue Brumby
  • Michael Cameron (DEC)
  • Gavin Cator
  • David Clark
  • Stephen Dilley
  • Peter Farrell
  • Peter Fitzgerald
  • Bernie George
  • Rob Jacobs
  • Rosanne Kava
  • Cam Kneen
  • Charles Litchfield
  • Andrew McCartney
  • Cathy McGowan
  • Paul McVeigh
  • Wendy Mitchell
  • Paul Moxey
  • Stanley Nangala
  • John Paterson
  • Nev Perryman
  • Mark Robertson
  • Bob Rossi
  • Mark Rowe
  • Richard Shoobridge (DEC)
  • Hugh Sutherland
  • Debbie Thiele
  • Glen Thompson
  • David Turner
  • Peter Walsh
  • Gavin Whitely
View course directory

ARLP Course 2

  • David Anthony
  • Shaun Beasley
  • Larry Brennen
  • Rod Burke
  • David Calcino
  • Paul Ford
  • Leslie Gordon
  • Stephen Guazzo
  • Lachlan Hart
  • Stephen Hinge
  • Greg Hooper
  • Trudy Huczko
  • Sarah Kahn
  • Adam Kay
  • Chris Kelly
  • Ned McCord
  • Linda Marquis
  • Greg Marr
  • Stefan Mulligan
  • Nick Oaks
  • David Robertson
  • Peter Ryan
  • Kim Russell
  • Nigel Scullion
  • Lorraine Smith
  • Russ Taylor
  • Ian Telfer
  • Paul Trevethan
  • Craig Wilson
  • Lisa Wilson
  • Paul Ziebarth
View course directory

ARLP Course 1

  • Paul Brown
  • Allan Burgess
  • Sandy Cameron
  • Tim Cartledge
  • Frank Cover
  • Ian Crafter
  • Sarah Crooke
  • John Elliott
  • Phillip Evans
  • Joe Fealy
  • George Gardiner (DEC)
  • Wesley Hazell
  • Phillip Jauncey
  • Kate Jones
  • James Kerr
  • Lloyd Langham
  • Michael Logan
  • Robyn Loydell
  • Norman McAllister
  • Alex Morrison
  • Martin Nixon
  • Lisa Palu
  • Rob Patrick
  • Peter Peterson
  • George Reeves
  • Frank Scuderi
  • Heather Waddell
  • Jack Warnock
  • Mark Woltmann
View course directory